Course Schedule

Course Schedule

Click Here for the Global Leadership Korean Language Spring 2019 Course Schedule

Click Here for the VIEW Korean Language Spring 2019 Course Schedule

Course Hours Title Profs Days Times Meetings Room Syllabus
BIB 500 A 2 Introduction to Biblical Studies Numada F 8:30am-11:10am 9/5-12/4 JH1
BIB 500 LS 2 Introduction to Biblical Studies Numada F 8:30am-11:10am 9/5-12/4 Live-Stream
BIB 500 Q 2 Introduction to Biblical Studies Numada M Tu Sa 9:00am-3:00pm 9/17-9/22 101C
BIB 505 A 3 Biblical Hermeneutics Chang W 6:00pm-8:40pm 9/5-12/4 JH2
BIB 505 K 3 Biblical Hermeneutics Chun 9/17-11/26 Online
BIB 505 LS 3 Biblical Hermeneutics Chang W 6:00pm-8:40pm 9/5-12/4 Live-Stream
BIB 505 Q 3 Biblical Hermeneutics Chang M Tu W Th F 9:00am-3:00pm 11/26-11/30 JH 2
BIB 620 A 3 Old Testament Theology Hiebert M 6:00pm-8:40pm 9/5-12/4 JH1
BIB 620 LS 3 Old Testament Theology Hiebert M 6:00pm-8:40pm 9/5-12/4 Live-Stream
BNT 501 A 3 Introductory NT Greek I Petlitsa M 3:00pm-6:00pm 9/5-12/4 120
BNT 501 OL 3 Introductory NT Greek I Sigrist 9/5-12/4 Online
BNT 601 A 3 NT Greek Exegesis I Numada W 8:30am-11:10am 9/5-12/4 120
BNT 601 Q 3 NT Greek Exegesis I Chang M 4:00pm-7:00pm 9/5-12/4 232
BNT 634 A 3 Gospel of Mark Numada W 8:30am-11:10am 9/5-12/4 120
BNT 634 Q 3 Gospel of Mark Numada M Tu W Th F 9:00am-3:00pm 9/24-9/28 JH 2
BOT 501 OL 3 Elementary Hebrew I Sigrist 9/5-12/4 Online
BOT 601 A 3 Hebrew Exegesis I Hiebert W 11:30am-2:10pm 9/4-12/4 232
BOT 601 LS 3 Hebrew Exegesis I Hiebert W 11:30am-2:10pm 9/4-12/4 232 Live-Stream
BOT 621 A 3 Genesis Hiebert Th 2:30pm-5:10pm 9/5-12/4 232
BOT 692 A 3 OT Leadership and Spiritual Formation Wessner M Tu W Th F 8:30am-12:30pm 10/22-10/26 232
CAP 501 A 3 Philosophy of Religion Chamberlain M Tu W Th F 8:39am-12:30pm 10/22-10/26 120
CAP 550 A 3 Apologetics in a Postmodern World Chamberlain Tu 8:30am-11:10am 9/5-12/4 120
CAP 550 LS 3 Apologetics in a Postmodern World Chamberlain Tu 8:30am-11:10am 9/5-12/4 Live-Stream
CCM 612 Q 3 Global Theologies Shin M Tu W Th F 9:00am-3:00pm 10/15-10/19 JH2
CHM 692 A 3 OT Leadership and Spiritual Formation Wessner M Tu W Th F 8:30am-12:30pm 10/22-10/26 232
CHP 631 A 3 Foundational Theory and Practice of Spiritual Care Woodland M W Th F Tu 8:30am-12:30pm 10/22-10/26 JH1
CLD 510 A 3 Foundations of Christian Leadership Wollf Th F 8:30am-4:30pm 9/13-9/14 JH2
CLD 510 K 3 Foundations of Christian Leadership Wollf Th 9:00am-1:00pm 9/6-11/29
CLD 510 K Foundations of Christian Leadership (Korean) Park Th 9:00am-1:00pm 9/6-11/29 JH1
CLD 510 LS 3 Foundations of Christian Leadership Wollf Th F 8:30am-4:30pm 9/13-9/14 Live-Stream
CLD 510 OL 3 Foundations of Christian Leadership Wollf 9/5-12/4 Deckroom Online
CLD 510 Q 3 Foundations of Christian Leadership Kim M Tu W Th F 9:00am-3:00pm 9/10-9/14 JH 2
CLD 531 Q 3 Personal Dimensions of Leadership Development Won M Tu W Th F 9:00am-3:00pm 10/1-10/5 JH 2
CLD 533 A 3 Mentoring, Team Building and Equipping Wollf Th F 8:30am-4:30pm 9/27-9/28 120
CLD 533 LS 3 Mentoring, Team Building and Equipping Wollf Th F 8:30am-4:30pm 9/27-9/28 Live-Stream
CLD 533 OL 3 Mentoring, Team Building and Equipping Wollf 10/29-12/22 Online
DMN 963 A 3 Mindset II M Tu W Th F 8:30am-4:30pm 9/17-9/21 JH2
HIS 540 A 3 History of Christianity I Guenther Th 6:00pm-8:40pm 9/5-12/4 120
HIS 540 LS 3 History of Christianity I Guenther Th 6:00pm-8:40pm 9/5-12/4 Live-Stream
LIN 555 A 3 Historical and Comparative Linguistics M W 12:00pm-1:15pm 9/5-12/4 CanIL 209
LIN 560 A 3 Morphosyntax II M W 12:00pm-1:15pm 9/5-12/4 CanIL 208
LIN 570 A 3 Language and Culture Acquisition M Tu W Th 1:30pm-2:45pm 9/5-10/18 CanIL 208
LIN 570 B 3 Language and Culture Acquisition M Tu W Th 9:30am-10:45am 9/5-10/18 CanIL 208
LIN 576 A 3 Acoustic Phonetics M W F 9:30am-10:20am 9/5-12/4 CanIL 118
LIN 580 A 3 Field Methods: Data Management and Analysis M Tu W Th 1:30pm-2:45pm 10/22-12/4 CanIL 214/208
LIN 580 B 3 Field Methods: Data Management and Analysis M Tu W Th 9:30am-10:45am 10/22-12/4 CanIL 214/208
LIN 581 A 3 Anthropological Linguistics: Ethnography Tu Th 12:00pm-1:15pm 9/5-12/4 CanIL 208
LIN 582 OL 3 Issues in Community Literacy 9/5-12/4 Online
LIN 583 OL 3 Language Programs Design and Management Trick 9/5-12/4 Online
LIN 584 A 3 Principles of Literacy M W 3:00pm-4:15pm 9/5-12/4 CanIL 118
LIN 588 OL 3 Literacy Materials Development aN:00- 9/5-12/4 Online
LIN 593 OL 3 Semantics and Pragmatics Nicolle 9/5-12/4 Online
LIN 599 3 Philosophical Perspectives in Linguistics Tu Th 3:00pm-4:15pm 9/5-12/4 CanIL 118
LIN 660 OL 3 Problems in Morphology and Syntax 9/5-12/4 Online
LIN 680 3 Advanced Field Methods M W 1:30pm-2:45pm 9/5-12/4 CanIL 209
LIN 691 3 Discourse Analysis Tu Th 9:30am-10:45am 9/5-12/4 CanIL 118
LIN 803 A 3 Research Writing and the Ministry of Scholarship Cooper W 11:30am-2:10pm 9/5-12/4 120
MCS 500Q MCS 500Q FA18 Won W Th F Sa 9/5-9/8 Library, JH2, 120
MCS 810Q MCS 810Q FA18 Chang Tu F 9/11-10/12 Deckroom, 101c
MFT 552 A 3 Theories of Marriage and Family Therapy Auxier Tu 8:30am-11:10am 9/5-12/4 232
MFT 553 A 3 Advanced Skills in Marriage and Family Therapy Verseveldt Tu 11:30am-3:30am 9/5-12/4 101C
MFT 582 A 3 Statistics and Research F 9:00am-12:00pm 9/5-12/4 232
MFT 664 A 3 Ethics and Professional Issues  Verseveldt Th 8:30am-12:00pm 9/5-12/4 232
MFT 691 B 2 Counselling Internship I Boldut W 9:00am-11:00am 9/5-12/4 101C
MSC 810 K Graduating Project (Korean) Yang 9/5-12/4 Online
MTH 800 A 3 Research Writing and the Ministry of Scholarship Cooper W 11:30am-2:10pm 9/5-12/4 120
MTS 700 A 3 Research Writing and the Ministry of Scholarship Guenther W 11:30am-2:10pm 9/5-11/28 120
PTH 510 A 1 Spiritual Formation  Boldut Th 1:00pm-2:00pm 9/6-12/4 101C
PTH 603 A 3 Preaching and Communication  Anderson Th 11:30am-2:10pm 9/5-12/4 120
PTH 603 LS 3 Preaching and Communication  Anderson Th 11:30am-2:10pm 9/5-12/4 Live-Stream
PTH 605 A 3 Pastoral Counselling  Auxier Tu 6:00pm-9:00pm 9/5-12/4 232
PTH 605 LS 3 Pastoral Counselling  Auxier Tu 6:00pm-9:00pm 9/5-12/4 Live-Stream
RES 502 A 2 Research Strategies Badke W 1:00pm-2:00pm 9/5-12/4 Library
RES 502 K Research Strategies (Korean) Badke 9/5-12/4 Online
RES 502 OL 2 Research Strategies Badke 9/5-12/4 Online
SCS 502 K 3 History and Philosophy of Science (Korean) Yang Tu 9:00am-1:00pm 9/18-11/27 JH1
THS 540 A 2 Introduction to Theology  Cooper M 11:30am-2:10pm 9/5-12/4 232
THS 540 K Introduction to Theology (Korean) Park M 9:30am-12:30pm 9/17-11/26 JH1
THS 540 K 2 Introduction to Theology  Park M 9:30am-12:30pm 9/17-11/26 JH 1
THS 540 LS 2 Introduction to Theology  Cooper M 11:30am-2:10pm 9/5-12/4 Live-Stream
THS 540 Q 2 Introduction to Theology  Kim Tu W M 9:00am-3:00pm 11/19-11/21 JH 2
THS 571 A 3 Believers Church Theology  Spencer Tu 2:30pm-5:10pm 9/5-12/4 120
THS 671 A 3 God Who Creates, Sustains and Redeems  Spencer M 8:30am-11:10am 9/5-12/4 232
THS 671 LS 3 God Who Creates, Sustains and Redeems  Spencer M 8:30am-11:10am 9/5-12/4 Live-Stream
THS 671 Q 3 God Who Creates, Sustains and Redeems  Park M Tu W Th F 9:00am-3:00pm 11/5-11/9 101 C
WVS 500 K 3 Worldview Foundations (Korean) Yang W 9:00am-11:00am 9/5-11/28 JH1
WVS 540 K 3 Christian Worldview and Biblical Spirituality Choi Tu W Th 11/6-11/15
WVS 591 K Modern Intellectual History (Korean) Choi Tu 1:30pm-5:30pm 9/18-11/27 JH1
WVS 592 K Religious Pluralism and Theology of Religion (Korean) Th 1:30pm-5:30pm 9/20-11/29 JH1